The Ultimate Email Research Site On The Internet For Finding Email Addresses and Doing Reverse Searches.


This website is strongly committed to protecting the privacy of its user community. The intent of this privacy policy is to detail the information we may gather about individuals who visit tour website, how that information is used, and our disclosure practices. Please note that this policy applies only to our website, and not to the websites of other companies or organizations that we provide links to.

We take your privacy seriously. We DO NOT sell your email address or personal information to anyone, for any reason. We also DO NOT use your information to send you any kind of spam email from Opt-Out Information:
Any personal information we get from you when you order our service IS NOT added to any of our databases. If your information is on any of our in-house databases, We have an opt-out policy so you can remove your information from our databases any time you choose. Just email us your information ( with a request to be removed from the database.

Third Party Information Gathering:
This website includes content and ads from third parties that may perform user activity tracking other than that described herein. For more information about each third party content provider, cookies, and how to "opt-out", please refer to that third parties privacy policy.

This site contains links to other sites on the Web. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other sites. We encourage our users to be aware when they leave our site and to read the privacy statements of each and every website that collects personally identifiable information.

Sharing Your Information:
Though we make every effort to preserve your privacy, we may need to disclose personal information when required by law wherein we have a good-faith belief that such action is necessary to comply with a current judicial proceeding, a criminal investigation, a court order, or legal process served on our website. We may also share your personal information if we believe it is necessary in order to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of our sites terms of use, attacks or hacks of our website or as otherwise required by law.
Other than that we don't share your information with anyone, for any reason - period!

Mergers and Business Transitions:
In the event this website goes through a business transition, such as a merger, being acquired by another company, or selling a portion of its assets, users' personal information will, in most instances, be part of the assets transferred.

Notification of Changes:
If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes to this privacy statement in places we deem appropriate so our users are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it.

If, however, we are going to use Individually Identifiable Information in a manner different from that stated at the time of collection we will notify users by posting a notice on our Web site for 30 days.

Special Notification with respect to Children's Privacy (Users under the age of 13):
In response to concerns about protecting children's privacy online, The United States Congress enacted the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 ("COPPA"), which sets forth rules and procedures governing the ways in which websites may collect, use and disclose any personal information about children under the age of 13.
In accordance with our website's policy and COPPA regulations, we DO NOT:
1. Request or knowingly collect personally identifiable contact information online or offline from users under 13 years of age. 2. Knowingly use or share personal information from users under 13 years of age with third parties. It is possible that by fraud or deception we may receive information given to us pertaining to children under 13. If we are notified of this, as soon as we verify the information, we will immediately delete the information from our servers.

Email - Terms - Home - Email Finder - Privacy - Affiliates $$
Finding Email Addresses - About Email - Email Country Codes
Reverse Email Search

Some of the countires covered by our email databases.

United States
United Kingdom

Afghanistan Albania
Algeria American Samoa Angola Anguilla Antigua and Barbuda Argentina Armenia Aruba Australia Austria Azerbaijan Bahamas Bahrain Bangladesh Barbados Belarus Belgium Belize Bermuda Bolivia Bosnia and Herzegovina Botswana Brazil Bulgaria Cambodia Cameroon Canada Cape Verde Cayman Islands Central African Republic Chad Chile China Colombia Congo